Board of Directors

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
PRESIDENT..........................................................................................Emily Walker
PRESIDENT-ELECT..........................................................................Becky Laskowski
SECRETARY.........................................................................................Martha Stevens
TREASURER.........................................................................................Elizabeth Ollendike
DELEGATE............................................................................................Sandy Sutton
 
PRESIDENTS OF AFFILIATED DISTRICT ASSOCIATIONS 
AREA I     
BAYOU...................................................................................................Chelsey Trosclair
NEW ORLEANS....................................................................................Michelle Fradella
AREA II   
BATON ROUGE....................................................................................Brooke Schooenberg
AREA III  
CENLA.......................................................................................................Susan Thornton
NORTHEAST ...........................................................................................Vacant
SHREVEPORT.........................................................................................Ashley Dexter
 
STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS 
FINANCE COMMITTEE......................................................................Elizabeth Ollendike
PUBLIC POLICY COORDINATOR.................................................Kristin Gradney
NOMINATING COMMITTEE CHAIR.............................................Ashley Rachal
PUBLIC RELATIONS/MARKETING COMMITTEE...................Brigett Scott 
 
SPECIAL COMMITTEE CHAIRS 
ANNUAL MEETING CHAIRMAN......................................................Becky Laskowski
AWARDS/HISTORIAN..........................................................................Cathy Daniels
BYLAWS.......................................................................................................Beth Sloan 
SCHOLARSHIPS......................................................................................Sherry Foret 
STATE POLICY REPRESENTATIVE..................................................Kathryn Fakier 
TASK FORCE FOR FUNDING CHAIRPERSON..........................Becky GautreauxElizabeth Ollendike
STATE REGULATIONS SPECIALIST...............................................Glenda Johnson
CONSUMER PROTECTION COORDINATOR..............................Jennifer Duhon

OTHER (voting)
CHAIR, COUNCIL ON PROFESSIONAL ISSUES/EDUCATION..................................Paula Weeks
 

Nominating Committee:
Ashley Rachal-VOTING
Ashley Dexter